Division Two Sponsored By The Apple Tree Pub 01293 517809

            

The Apple Tree

Ewhurst Road, West Green

Crawley

Tel 01293 535653

Home Venue of The Pink Flamingo's & Casablankas Pool Teams. Extensive Menu. Big Screen TV for Sky Sport enthusiasts. Two pool tables. Good beer, Charity Nights, Karaoke & Live Bands. Free parking. Venue Hire - Large Private Room.

Second Division League Table 2017/2018

Last Updated 22nd March 2018

Team Matches 1st Set 2nd Set Total
Played Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost Pts
Next Gen18180102248424186
The Rocketeers1816287397929166
All Chalked Up1813568585850126
Windmill Original1811768585553123
Lils Knight Ballers189963635652119
Rot Em To The Core189963634860111
Drink & Sink185135769426699
Rack Em Up184144284466288
Windmill Underdogs185134482446488
The Hoppers180183591288063


  • Second Division Rankings

  • Division 2 Fixtures and Results

    Week 1 4th October 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Windmill Original0Bye 20
    Windmill Underdogs0Bye 10
    The Rocketeers10All Chalked Up3
    Rot Em To The Core7Rack Em Up6
    Next Gen12The Hoppers1
    Drink & Sink8Lils Knight Ballers5
    d>
    Week 2 18th October 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye 20Lils Knight Ballers0
    The Hoppers5Drink & Sink8
    Rack Em Up1Next Gen12
    All Chalked Up6Rot Em To The Core7
    Bye 10The Rocketeers0
    Windmill Original7Windmill Underdogs6
    Week 3 25th October 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Windmill Underdogs0Bye 20
    The Rocketeers12Windmill Original1
    Rot Em To The Core0Bye 10
    Next Gen10All Chalked Up3
    Drink & Sink10Rack Em Up3
    Lils Knight Ballers9The Hoppers4
    Week 4 1st November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye 20The Hoppers0
    Rack Em Up5Lils Knight Ballers8
    All Chalked Up8Drink & Sink5
    Bye 10Next Gen0
    Windmill Original5Rot Em To The Core8
    Windmill Underdogs6The Rocketeers7
    Week 5 8th November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Rocketeers0Bye 20
    Rot Em To The Core6Windmill Underdogs7
    Next Gen9Windmill Original3
    Drink & Sink0Bye 10
    Lils Knight Ballers6All Chalked Up7
    The Hoppers4Rack Em Up9
    Week 6 15th November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye 20Rack Em Up0
    All Chalked Up10The Hoppers3
    Bye 10Lils Knight Ballers0
    Windmill Original9Drink & Sink4
    Windmill Underdogs1Next Gen12
    The Rocketeers10Rot Em To The Core3
    Week 7 22nd November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Rot Em To The Core0Bye 20
    Next Gen10The Rocketeers3
    Drink & Sink6Windmill Underdogs7
    Lils Knight Ballers6Windmill Original7
    The Hoppers0Bye 10
    Rack Em Up6All Chalked Up7
    Week 8 29th November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye 20All Chalked Up0
    Bye 10Rack Em Up0
    Windmill Original9The Hoppers4
    Windmill Underdogs2Lils Knight Ballers11
    The Rocketeers11Drink & Sink2
    Rot Em To The Core4Next Gen9
    Week 9 6th December 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Next Gen0Bye 20
    Drink & Sink4Rot Em To The Core9
    Lils Knight Ballers5The Rocketeers8
    The Hoppers3Windmill Underdogs10
    Rack Em Up3Windmill Original10
    All Chalked Up0Bye 10
    Week 10 13th December 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye 20Bye 10
    Windmill Original6All Chalked Up7
    Windmill Underdogs6Rack Em Up7
    The Rocketeers13The Hoppers0
    Rot Em To The Core5Lils Knight Ballers8
    Next Gen12Drink & Sink1
    Next Gen12Drink & Sink1
    Week 11 3rd January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Drink & Sink0Bye 20
    Lils Knight Ballers3Next Gen10
    The Hoppers6Rot Em To The Core7
    Rack Em Up3The Rocketeers10
    All Chalked Up12Windmill Underdogs1
    Bye 10Windmill Original0
    Week 12 10th January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye 20Windmill Original0
    Bye 10Windmill Underdogs0
    All Chalked Up1The Rocketeers12
    Rack Em Up5Rot Em To The Core8
    The Hoppers1Next Gen12
    Lils Knight Ballers8Drink & Sink5
    d>
    Week 13 17th January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Lils Knight Ballers0Bye 20
    Drink & Sink7The Hoppers6
    Next Gen11Rack Em Up2
    Rot Em To The Core5All Chalked Up8
    The Rocketeers0Bye 10
    Windmill Underdogs6Windmill Original7
    Week 14 24th January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye 20Windmill Underdogs0
    Windmill Original4The Rocketeers9
    Bye 10Rot Em To The Core0
    All Chalked Up3Next Gen10
    Rack Em Up4Drink & Sink9
    The Hoppers5Lils Knight Ballers8
    Week 15 31st January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Hoppers0Bye 20
    Lils Knight Ballers9Rack Em Up4
    Drink & Sink6All Chalked Up7
    Next Gen0Bye 10
    Rot Em To The Core4Windmill Original9
    The Rocketeers12Windmill Underdogs1
    Week 16 7th February 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye 20The Rocketeers0
    Windmill Underdogs4Rot Em To The Core9
    Windmill Original5Next Gen8
    Bye 10Drink & Sink0
    All Chalked Up8Lils Knight Ballers5
    Rack Em Up10The Hoppers3
    Week 17 14th February 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Rack Em Up0Bye 20
    The Hoppers4All Chalked Up9
    Lils Knight Ballers0Bye 10
    Drink & Sink5Windmill Original8
    Next Gen11Windmill Underdogs2
    Rot Em To The Core4The Rocketeers9
    Week 18 21st February 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye 20Rot Em To The Core0
    The Rocketeers3Next Gen10
    Windmill Underdogs7Drink & Sink6
    Windmill Original9Lils Knight Ballers4
    Bye 10The Hoppers0
    All Chalked Up10Rack Em Up3
    Week 19 28th February 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    All Chalked Up0Bye 20
    Rack Em Up0Bye 10
    The Hoppers3Windmill Original10
    Lils Knight Ballers8Windmill Underdogs5
    Drink & Sink5The Rocketeers8
    Next Gen11Rot Em To The Core2
    Week 20 7th March 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye 20Next Gen0
    Rot Em To The Core8Drink & Sink5
    The Rocketeers10Lils Knight Ballers3
    Windmill Underdogs7The Hoppers6
    Windmill Original9Rack Em Up4
    Bye 10All Chalked Up0
    Week 21 14th March 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye 10Bye 20
    All Chalked Up8Windmill Original5
    Rack Em Up7Windmill Underdogs6
    The Hoppers1The Rocketeers12
    Lils Knight Ballers7Rot Em To The Core6
    Drink & Sink3Next Gen10
    Week 22 21st March 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye 20Drink & Sink0
    Next Gen7Lils Knight Ballers6
    Rot Em To The Core9The Hoppers4
    The Rocketeers7Rack Em Up6
    Windmill Underdogs4All Chalked Up9
    Windmill Original0Bye 10