League Doubles Sponsored by Downsman Pub 01293 526173

The Downsman

Wakehurst Drive, Southgate

Tel 01293 526173

Sponsors of the First Division, This is the home venue for the Mavericks, Downsman and Fu-Cues pool teams. Big Screen TV for sport enthusiasts. Two pool tables. Good beer, great food serving fantastic authentic Indian cuisine with great friendly service. Free Parking

Finals Night - Monday 26th March 2018 (Best of 3 Semif Final / Best of 5 Final)

 
Downsman
Ben Teagle / Jordan Green (Organisers)
Gary Davis / Terry Holmwood
Josh Mole / Ed Davey
Jay Messenger / Alan Wolfe

Round 2 - Tuesday 20th February 2018

 
Downsman
Phil Yates / John Westbrook (Organisers)
Amit Amin / Shamir Ebrahim
Ben Teagle / Jordan Green
Gavin Reed / Tyler Reed
 
Rugby Club
Gary Davis / Terry Holmwood (Organisers)
Steve Constable / Shane Bambridge
Stuart Allen / Gavin Edwards
Alan Colwill / Steve Aldersley
 
New Moon
Josh Mole / Ed Davey (Organisers)
Pete Meadows / Steve Foster
Martin Lambert / Pete Farman
Steve Clements / Annie Prentice
 
Pelham Buckle
Tyler Bryant / Jason Reilly (Organisers)
Brian Goodwin / Jane Morley
Jay Messenger / Alan Wolfe
Paul Watts / Charlie Brend

Round 1 - Tuesday 13th February 2018

 
Rugby Club (1)
Rob Gibney / Stuart Rees (Organisers)
Dean Felton / John Reilly
Steve Clements / Annie Prentice
Floyd Prentice / Samantha Fisher
Jane Sharp / Kaz Petty
 
Rugby Club (2)
Simon Armstrong / Sean Trivass (Organisers)
Heran Limbachia / Bhav Nayee
Darren Woodings / Ben Prentice
Alan Colwill / Steve Aldersley
Gary Pritchard / Pete Spence
 
Windmill (1)
Lee Fieldus / Dave Humm (Organisers)
Tom Mann / Tom Carlberg
Ben Teagle / Jordan Green
Carl Irvine / John Bending
Connor Denny / Steve Webb
 
Windmill (2)
Mark Ballard / Nick Chant (Organisers)
Antonio Poynter / Chris Pursglove
Jezz Biggs / Craig Rowe
Jake Goodey / Josh Bounds
Pete Meadows / Steve Foster
 
New Moon (1)
Ken Prentice / Kevin Davies (Organisers)
Charlie Brend / Paul Watts
Dave Perry / Ryan Perry
Jeff ure / Darren Miles
Michael Joyce / Patrick Joyce
 
New Moon (2)
Gavin Reed / Tyler Reed (Organisers)
Danny Haines / Keith Baker
Adam Goburdhan / Mark Lane
Mark Johnson / Derek Vaughan-Williams
 
Samuel Johnson (1)
Gary Davis / Terry Holmwood (Organisers)
John Pollexfin / Liam Bashford
Allan Morton / Kara Morton
Brian Challis / Dave Cotton
 
Samuel Johnson (2)
Cliff Berry / Roy Leagas (Organisers)
Les Weatherill / Neil Rana
Rudi Simon / Martin Rann
Tyler Bryant / Jason Reilly
 
Downsman (1)
Jon Baxter / Craig Gillingham (Organisers)
Mickey Norman / Owen Grantham
Jay Messenger / Alan Wolfe
Chris Byrne / Phil Rankin
> >
 
Downsman (2)
Steve Constable / Shane Bambridge (Organisers)
Peter Rowe / Colin Finlay
Jake Davies / Shane Moore
Nathan Pincott / Rob Jacobs
 
Jubilee Club (1)
Phil Yates / John Westbrook (Organisers)
Rob Hood / Dav Nothay
Stuart King / Ron Webster
Chris Vaughan-Williams / Andy Brill
 
Jubilee Club (2)
Miguel Alves / Danny Bright (Organisers)
Stuart Allen / Gavin Edwards
Dan Harris / Rob Harris
Nick Hagan / Paddy Constance
 
Grasshopper (1)
Sue Woods / Emma Rengger (Organisers)
Glen Jackson / Adam McSharry
Andy Gillon / Ayden Hastain
Martin Lambert / Pete Farman
 
Grasshopper (2)
Dan Joyce / Scott Rankin (Organisers)
Brian Goodwin / Jane Morley
Ben Gillette / Luke Capper
Lee Besbeech / Paul Brooker
 
Pelham Buckle
Gary Crawford / Neil Whitney (Organisers)
Andy Kessell / John Peacock
James Martinez / Gage Jones
Josh Mole / Ed Davey
Martin Bates / Martyn Lynch
 
Apple Tree
Amit Amin / Shamir Ebrahim (Organisers)
Danny Surch / Danielle Turner
Steve Masters / Niall Roe
Paul Howe / John Howe

Information

Standard doubles format applies

Organiser to draw from venue list whether players are present or not

All matches are the best of three frames. Except in the final which is the best of five frames

Table costs to be shared

Matches to be drawn by 8.00pm.

All matches drawn at venues with more than 1 table, 2 tables may need to be used in order to get matches finished.

Players not present when called to play will be eliminated.